Caerketton Downhill Race
1.8km, -300m
14th September 2011
Senior Results
Position |
Name |
Club |
Category |
Time |
1 |
Alasdair Anthony |
Ochil HR |
MS |
05:12 |
2 |
Iain Whiteside |
EUH&H |
MS |
05:15 |
3 |
Konrad Rawlik |
Carnethy |
MS |
05:21 |
4 |
Steven Fallon |
Carnethy |
M40 |
05:34 |
5 |
Bruce Smith |
Carnethy |
M40 |
05:37 |
6= |
Ali Robertson |
Lothian RC |
MS |
05:46 |
6= |
Coll Williamson |
EUH&H |
MS |
05:46 |
8 |
Simon Gardner |
EUH&H |
MS |
05:47 |
9 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond HR |
M50 |
05:50 |
10 |
Mark Johnston |
Bellahouston RR |
MS |
05:53 |
11= |
Charlotte Morgan |
Unatt |
FS |
05:59 |
11= |
Alex McVey |
Glossopdale |
MS |
05:59 |
11= |
Robin Orr |
Bellahouston RR |
M50 |
05:59 |
14 |
Mark McLeod |
Carnethy |
MS |
06:05 |
15 |
Owen O'Neill |
Westies |
MS |
06:21 |
16 |
Peter McLelland |
HBT |
MS |
06:22 |
17 |
Jasmin Paris |
Carnethy |
FS |
06:23 |
18 |
Jamie Brown |
HBT |
MS |
06:25 |
19 |
Iain Gilmore |
Carnethy |
M17 |
06:28 |
20= |
Kevin Brown |
Ochil HR |
MS |
06:29 |
20= |
Eilidh Wardlaw |
HBT |
FS |
06:29 |
22 |
Jonathan Weir |
Unatt |
MS |
06:31 |
23 |
James Hardie |
Carnethy |
MS |
06:34 |
24 |
Dan Ashworth |
EUH&H |
MS |
06:38 |
25 |
Russell Anderson |
Moorfoot |
M50 |
06:44 |
26 |
Brian Brennan |
Westies |
M50 |
06:45 |
27 |
John Malcolm |
Lothian RC |
MS |
06:46 |
28= |
Derek Jablonski |
Lomond HR |
M50 |
06:54 |
28= |
Chris Downie |
Penicuik H |
M50 |
06:54 |
30 |
Bob Waterhouse |
Carnethy |
M60 |
06:56 |
31 |
Brian Armstrong |
EUH&H |
MS |
07:04 |
32 |
Ken MacDougall |
Tinto HR |
MS |
07:08 |
33 |
Davy Duncan |
Ochil HR |
M50 |
07:11 |
34 |
Paul Ferguson |
Unatt |
M40 |
07:14 |
35 |
Lawrence Sword |
Unatt |
M40 |
07:15 |
36 |
David Greig |
Carnegie H |
M40 |
07:17 |
37 |
Angus Bowman |
Lomond HR |
M50 |
07:21 |
38 |
Gordon Cameron |
Carnethy |
M50 |
07:23 |
39 |
Jenny Dybeck |
EUH&H |
FS |
07:33 |
40 |
Keiran Morgan |
Carnegie H |
M50 |
07:48 |
41 |
Willie Gibson |
Carnethy |
M50 |
07:50 |
42 |
Sandy Brindley |
Bellahouston RR |
FS |
07:54 |
43 |
Joanne Anderson |
Carnethy |
F40 |
07:58 |
44 |
Jim Winning |
Lomond HR |
M50 |
08:04 |
45 |
Digby Maass |
Carnethy |
M60 |
08:08 |
46 |
Jonathan Hogg |
Carnethy |
MS |
08:09 |
47 |
Ross McCall |
EUH&H |
MS |
08:10 |
48 |
Andy Wadsworth |
HBT |
M40 |
08:12 |
49 |
Julia Connor |
Moorfoot |
FS |
08:33 |
50 |
Scott Cameron |
Carnethy |
M18 |
08:39 |
51 |
Jonathan Whitehead |
Carnethy |
M50 |
08:40 |
52 |
Cali Ingham |
Carnethy |
F50 |
09:12 |
53 |
Jean Bowman |
Lomond HR |
F50 |
09:35 |
54 |
Alan Hogg |
Carnethy |
M50 |
10:07 |
55 |
Pat McLaughlin |
Westies |
F60 |
10:13 |
56 |
Jennifer Winning |
Lomond HR |
FS |
10:52 |
Junior Results
0.8km, -160m
Position |
Name |
Club |
Category |
Time |
1 |
Rory Greig
|
Carnegie H |
M11 |
3:36 |
2 |
Belle Hubert
|
Carnethy |
F5 |
6:55 |
3 |
Madeline Hubert |
Carnethy |
F7 |
7:11 |
4 |
Sam Hubert
|
Carnethy |
M2 |
12:12 |
|