HOME GO BACK

CAERKETTON HILL RACE RESULTS SUMMARY

Year Winner     Female     Vet     Finishers
2016 James Espie
Deeside HR 18:45 Georgia Tindley
HBT 24:06 Don Naylor HBT 20:10 99
2015 Gregor Stuart Westerlands 18:08* Charlotte Morgan Carnethy 20:51* John Connaghan Shettleston 20:00 107
2014 Don Naylor HBT 18:37 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy 22:00 Don Naylor HBT 18:37* 102
2013 Hector Haynes HBT 19:01 Amelia Lloyd HBT 24:10 Alan Smith Deeside 20:57 100
2012 Paul Faulkner Carnethy 18:42 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy 22:08 Don Naylor HBT 19:20 75
Old course from upper car park, results below. New course from lower car park, results above.
2011 Al Anthony Ochil HR 13:30 Sarah O'Neill HBT 17:53 Steven Fallon Carnethy 14:54 77
2010 Al Anthony Ochil HR 13:08 Claire Gordon HBT 16:25 Steven Fallon Carnethy 14:16 81
2009 Al Anthony Ochil HR 13:04 Eilidh Wardlaw HBT 17:36 Steven Fallon Carnethy 14:19 85
2008 Al Anthony Ochil HR 12.47 Claire Gordon HBT 16.44 Adam Ward Carnethy 13.56 74
2007 Brian Marshall HELP 13:35 Elke Schmidt Bellahouston RR 15:36 Steven Fallon Carnethy 13:36 65
2006 Al Anthony Ochil HR 13:07 Veronique Oldham Norham 16:56 Adam Ward Carnethy 13:54 66
2005 Al Anthony Ochil HR 13:22 Eilidh Wardlaw HBT 18:05 Des Crowe Shettleston 14:00 41
2004 Phil Mowbray HBT 13:12 Eilidh Wardlaw City of Edinburgh 17:05 Ronnie Gallagher Westerlands 14:27 33
2003 Phil Mowbray HBT 13:15 Marbeth Shiel Carnethy 17:19 Adam Ward Carnethy 13:34 * 51
2002 Ronnie Gallagher Westerlands 14:03 Debbie MacDonald HBT 19:51 Ronnie Gallagher Westerlands 14:03 43
2001 Nick Sharp Ambleside 13:17 Louise Sharp Ambleside 16:16 Ronnie Gallagher Westerlands 13:54 50
2000 Phil Mowbray HBT 12:18 * Lesley Paterson Ochil HR 15:51 Ronnie Gallagher Westerlands 13:39 56
1999 John Coyle Solway 13:08 Marbeth Shiel Carnethy 17:32 Robin Watson Ochil HR 14:58 49
1998 John Wilkinson Shettleston 13:21 Angela Mudge Carnethy 14:48 * John Blair-Fish Carnethy 14:56 65
1997 Brian Marshall HELP 13:40 Jane Robertson Westerlands 18:02 John Blair-Fish Carnethy 14:34 48
1996 John Wilkinson Shettleston 12:31 Karen Dobbie Carnethy 16:55 Brian Waldie Carnethy 14:24  
1995 Ben Hartman Livingston 13:01 Heather Hartman Livingston 16:28 Martin Flynn ? Carnethy 13:51 51
1994 Mark Rigby Westerlands 12:36 Helene Diamantides Westerlands 16:36 John Blair-Fish Carnethy 14:30 70
1993 Jamie Thin Carnethy 12:47 Helene Diamantides Westerlands 16:00 Charlie Shaw Westerlands 14:25 72
1992 Pete Dymock Livingston 12:35 Helene Diamantides Ambleside 15:48 Bill Knox Teviotdale 14:36 94
1991 John Wilkinson Gala 12:42 Tricia Calder ESPC AC 15:17 Robin Morris Carnethy 14:29 109 *
1990 Graeme Ackland Livingston 13:30 Jane Robertson Ayr Seaforth 17:28 Peter Marshall HELP 14:04 61
1989 Andy Kitchen Livingston 12:41 Tricia Calder ESPC AC 15:53 Peter Marshall HELP 13:38 65
1988 Pete Dymock Livingston 13:12 Janice Smith Penicuik 18:37 Phil Templeton Livingston 15:54 69
1987 Andy Curtis Livingston 12:58 Paula Hawtin Edinburgh AC 17:22 Cliff White Carnethy 15:45 49
* Records                  
^ New Course in 2012 starting from bottom carpark 3.6km, 300m climb

 

Home | Go Back
© Carnethy.com 2014