HOME GO BACK

MANOR WATER HILL RACE RESULTS SUMMARY

Year Winner   Time Female   Time Vet   Time Finishers
2016 James Waldie Carnethy 67:35 Georgina McAllister Carnethy 105:20 Phil Davies Borrowdale 69:46 58
2015 Phil Davies Borrowdale 69:12 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy 79:53 Phil Davies Borrowdale 69:12 70
2014 Graham Nash Carnethy 75:04 Joanne Thom Edinburgh AC 84:02 Graham Nash Carnethy 75:04 62
2013 Brian Marshal H.E.L.P 71:01 Morag McCracken
HBT 80:30 Brian Marshal H.E.L.P 71:01 63
2012 Andrew Fallas Carnethy 70:35 Jasmin Paris Carnethy 80:04 Mark Harris Fife AC 73:15 66
2011 James Waldie Carnethy 68:36 Jacqui Higginbottom Carnethy 89:05 Colin Donnelly (V50) U/a ?? 73:12 79
2010 Michael Reid Moorfoots 70:32 Angela Mudge Carnethy 73:48 Brian Marshall H.E.L.P. 70:48 115
2009 Colin Donnelly Lochaber 68:50 Kate Jenkins HBT 80:51 Colin Donnelly (V50) Lochaber 68:50 86
2008 Colin Donnely Lochaber 71.47 Ruth McKean unattached 90:06 Colin Donnelly Lochaber 71.47 101
2007 Brian Marshall (HELP) 68:49 Veronique Oldham (Norham) 83:30 Colin Donnelly (Lochaber) 71:06 77
2006 Brian Marshall (HELP) 68:14 Veronique Oldham (Norham) 79:36 John Kennedy (Clydesdale) 73:16 94
2005 Mark Whitelaw (Annan) 73:00 Angela Mudge (Carnethy) 75:38 John Kennedy (Clydesdale) 74:37 54
2004 Don Naylor (HBT) 68:49 Kate Jenkins (Carnethy) 81:40 Ronnie Gallagher (Westerlands) 72:37 55
2003 Andrew Liston (Fife) 73:24 Jill Tait (Carnethy) 87:31 Alan Smith (Deeside) 82:07 59
2002 Ronnie Gallagher (Westerlands)  77:32 Angela Mudge (Carnethy) 79:26 Ronnie Gallagher (Westerlands)  77:32 32
2001 Race not held                  
2000 Mark Rigby (Westerlands)  74:37 Susan Ridley (Edin WM) 89:58 Willie Jarvie (Portobello) 89:32 51
1999 Tim Brand (Livingston) 78:12 Angela Mudge (Carnethy) 79:04 Douglas Milligan (Solway) 88:19 50
1998 Colin Donnelly (Eryri) 76:53 Allison Donnelly (Eryri) 106:22 Steve Taylor   84:19 56
1997 John Wilkinson (Gala) 74:08 Isobel Knox (Edin WM) 95:01 Brian Waldie (Carnethy) 84:38 44
1996 Peter Heath (U/A) 84:05 Chris Menhennet (Westerlands) 104:31 Stuart Knowles (Fife) 94:06 34
1995 Charles Borthwick (Annan) 86:21 Susan Ridley (Edin S H) 89:58 Brian Waldie (Carnethy) 86:50 31
1994 Rob Lee (Livingston) 71:04 Gillian Ingham   96:28 John Marsh (Teviotdale) 84:59 32
1993 Michael McGovern (Gala) 84:19 Nancy McCraw (Tweeddale) 108:04 Jock McCraw (Norham) 101:35 15
1992 Andy Spenceley (Carnethy) 85:28 Shona McCraw   107:53 Keith Burns (Carnethy) 92:42 19

The original course was much longer and has been shortened over the years. It was shortened from 1994, 1999 and 2004 (the present course has been used since then)

Home | Go Back
© Carnethy.com 2014