HOME GO BACK

PENTLAND SKYLINE HILL RACE RESULTS SUMMARY

Year Winner      Female     Vet      Finishers 
2016 Kris Jones Dark Peak 2:15:52 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy 2:52:08 Dessie Flanagan Carnethy 2:33:21 295
2015 Murray Strain HBT 2:26:55 Laura Robertson Unattached 3:13:23 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy 2:35:47 265
2014 Al Anthony Ochils 2:30:33 Jasmin Paris Carnethy 2:44:56 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy 2:31:39 190
2013 Murray Strain HBT 2:16:23 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy 2:53:46 Mark Harris Fife AC 2:33:59 191
2012 Hector Haines HBT 2:27:37 Jasmin Paris Carnethy 2:54:58 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston 2:39:34 250
2011 Al Anthony Ochils 2:38:13 Jasmin Paris Carnethy 2:54:34 Mark Harris Fife AC 2:39:04 186
2010 Murray Strain HBT 2:24:35 Angela Mudge Carnethy 2:44:36 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy 2:38:17 166
2009 Oleg Cheplin Shettleston 2:25:56 Fiona Maxwell Shettleston 3:02:00 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy 2:35:37 170
2008 Al Anthony Ochils 2:28:05 Lucy Colquhorn Carnethy 2:47:25 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy 2:37:05 167
2007 Andy Symonds Carnegie 2:31:38 Sula Young HBT 3:01:05 Colin Donnelly Lochaber 2:35:13 124
2006 Jim Davies (Borrowdale) 2:30:45 Claire Gordon (HBT) 2:56:02 Jim Davies (Borrowdale) 2:30:45 150
2005 Joe Symonds (Dundee) 2:25:53 Jill Mykura (Carenthy) 2:57:07 Stewart Whitlie (Carnethy) 2:33:35 121
2004 Jethro Lennox (Shettleston) 2.26.39 Jill Mykura (Carnethy) 2.56.47 Stewart Whitlie (Carnethy) 2.26.52 165
2003 Paul Raistrick (U/A) 2.28.45 Claire Gordon (HBT) 3.19.25 Graeme Ackland (Lothian) 2.47.27 104
2002 John Duncan  (Cosmics) 2:29:14 Angela Mudge (Carnethy) 2:42:29 Graeme Ackland (Lothian) 2:37:02 101
2001 Andy Kitchin (Lothian) 2:41:59 Andrea Priestley (Ilkley) 3:02:22 Ronnie Gallagher (Westerlands) 2:43:18 100
2000 Mark Rigby (Westerlands)  2:30:50 Jacqui Higginbottom (Carnethy) 3:26:35 Ronnie Gallagher (Westerlands) 2:42:49 71
1999 Andrew Davies  (Borrowdale) 2:26:05 Angela Mudge (Carnethy) 2:50:09 Keith Adams (Westerlands) 3:03:32 76
1998 Jamie Stevenson (Dark Peak)  2:25:22 Angela Mudge (Carnethy) 2:47:06 John Blair-Fish (Carnethy) 2:54:37 97
1997 Damon Rodwell (Carnethy) 2:40:21 Helene Diamantides (Westerlands) 2:54:22 John Blair-Fish (Carnethy) 2:42:10 70
1996 Dermot McGonigle (Shettleston) 2:27:05 Mhairi Todd (HBT) 3:14:40 Brian Waldie (Carnethy) 2:43:12 127
1995 Andy Kitchin (Livingston) 2:25:25 Angela Mudge (Carnethy) 3:00:31 John Blair-Fish (Carnethy) 2:51:41 98
1994 Andy Kitchin (Livingston) 2:22:40 Angela Brand-Barker (Eryri) 2:49:41 Denis Bell (HELP) 2:37:38 125
1993 Andy Kitchin (Livingston) 2:24:56 Elspeth Scott (Westerlands) 3:22:57 John Blair-Fish (Carnethy) 2:41:59 74
1992 John Nixen (Horwich) 2:33:44 Lesley Hope (Lochaber) 3:09:38 John Nixen (Horwich) 2:33:44 81
1991 Denis Bell (HELP) 2:35:06 Chris Menhennet (Clydesdale) 3:11:47 John Nixen (Achille Ratti) 2:37:16 94
1990 John Blair-Fish (Carnethy) 2:31:46 Tricia Calder (ESPC AC) 2:56:55 Pete Marshall (HELP) 2:42:30 93
1989 Mark Rigby (Westerlands)  2:26:40 Paula Hawtin (ESPC AC) 2:59:43 John Nixen (Achille Ratti) 2:27:04 60
1988 John Nixen (Achille Ratti) 2:31:43 Yvette Hague (Edin Univ) 3:08:27 John Nixen (Achille Ratti) 2:31:43 63
1987* Andy Curtis  (Livingston) 2:08:05 Paula Hawtin / Christine Whalley (Edin AC)     (Livingston) 3:25:09 Peter Fettes (Lochaber) 2:31:47 ?
1986 Colin Valentine (Keswick) 2:33:13 Lesley Kirkwood (Carnethy) 4:18:27 Tony Stapley (Fife) 2:51:56 69
   denotes Record            
* Shortened course in 1987            

Home | Go Back
© Carnethy.com 2014