HOME GO BACK

TINTO HILL RACE
Summary of Winners

Year Winner Club Time Female Club Time Vet Club Time Finishers
2016 Ewan Brown Corstorphine 31:07 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy 37:53 Graham Nash Carnethy 35:23 216
2015 Joe Symonds Shettleston 32:22 Shona Robertson Shettleston 40:19 Richard Cooper Unattached 37:51 244
2014 Joe Symnods HBT 30:48 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy 36:11 Paul Faulkner Carnethy 33:29 246
2013 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston 31:59 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy 38:59 Paul Faulkner Carnethy 32:57 231
2012 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston 32:05 Angela Mudge Carnethy 35:47 Angela Mudge Carnethy 35:47 259
2011 Prasad Prasad Clydesdale 30:51 Charlotte Morgan u/a 38:51 Will Manners Strathearn H 34:53 266
2010 Jethro Lennox Shettleston 32:01 Angela Mudge Carnethy 35:38 Philip Sanderson Northumberland 33:24 264
2009 Prasad Prasad Clydesdale 31.28 Claire Gordon HBT 39.10 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston 33.18 293 Rec
2008 Jethro Lennox Shettleston 32:18 Angela Mudge Carnethy 36:14 Will Manners Strathearn H 35:48 260
2007 Joe Symonds Dundee HH 30:19 Angela Mudge Carnethy 34:29 Adam Ward Carnethy 33:27 246
2006 Jethro Lennox Shettleston 31:53 Jill Mykura Carnethy 39:19 Des Crowe Shettleston 35:13 210
2005 Alasdair Anthony Ochil 30:57 Angela Mudge Carnethy 35:12 Adam Ward Carnethy 33:18 191
2004 Jethro Lennox Shettleston 31:11 Jill Mykura Carnethy 36:28 Stewart Whitlie Carnethy 32:42 160
2003 Jethro Lennox Shettleston 30:50 Angela Mudge Carnethy 33:43 Rec Adam Ward Carnethy 33:18 152
2002 Mark Rigby Cosmic 32:09 Tracey Brindley Carnethy 34:52 Mark Rigby Cosmic 32:09 Rec 171

2001

Tim Lenton

Lothian

32:08

Kate Jenkins

Carnethy

41:20

Andy Spenceley

Carnethy

34:09

121

2000

Mark Rigby

Westerlands

32:23

Tracey Brindley

Cosmic

37:31

Ronnie Gallagher

Westerlands

34:06

128

1999

Mark Rigby

Westerlands

31:03

Alison Laws

Carnethy

41:23

Andy Spenceley

Carnethy

34:43

144

1998

Adam Ward

Carnethy

34:40

Angela Mudge

Carnethy

37:21

Willie Gibson

Carnethy

39:25

112

1997

Graeme Bartlett

Forres

30:43

Angela Mudge

Carnethy

35:27

Stuart Kerr

Dundee

37:22

97

1996

Adam Ward

Carnethy

30:13

Angela Mudge

Carnethy

34:52

Graham Brooks

Lochaber

35:21

147

1995

John Brooks

Lochaber

29:58 Rec

Angela Mudge

Carnethy

36:22

Les Turnbull

Carnethy

35:31

101

1994

Jamie Thin

Carnethy

31:11

Helene Diamantides

Westerlands

35:05

Ralph Ramsdale

Carnethy

36:14

130

1993

John Wilkinson

Gala

30:39

Elspeth Scott

Westerlands

42:58

John Blair-Fish

Carnethy

34:17

138

1992

John Brooks

Lochaber

33:01

H. Kjeldsen

Livingston

38:27

Denis Bell

HELP

34:52

158

1991

Brian Potts

Clydesdale

30:55

Mari Todd

Edin Univ

38:05

Del Davies

Hebog

34:09

159

1990

Dermot McGonigle

Dundee HH

31:43

Claire Bolland

Livingston

39:35

Pete Marshall

HELP

33:27

153

1989

Brian Potts

Clydesdale

31:37

Tricia Calder

ESPC AC

35:56

Pete Marshall

HELP

32:51

145

1988

John Wilkinson

Gala

32:13

Penny Rother

EAC

36:39

Jim Shields

Clydesdale

34:52

140

1987

Alan Farningham

Aberdeen

31:42

Helene Diamantides

Dark Peak

39:35

Adam Letham

L & L

34:38

139

1986

Andy Curtis

Livingston

34:10

Ann Curtis

Livingston

42:

Jim Shields

Clydesdale

36:18

100

1985

Alan Farningham

Fife

31:33

Kay Dodson

Kilmarnock

44:30

Bill Gauld

Carnethy

35:41

65

1984

Mike Lindsay

Carnethy

33:26

Home | Go Back
© Carnethy.com 2014